"Every child matters
and no child is ever
left behind..."

"Let the little children come to me, and do not stop them;
for it is to such as these that the kingdom of God belongs."
Luke 18:15-17

Who we are

Trust Central Team

 

Chief Executive Officer- Paul Rickeard,  Welcome from the CEO

Chief Finance Officer- Eileen Bell

Chief Operating Officer- Liane Atkin

Senior Finance Assistant- Michelle Ford

Finance assistant- Jackeline Hunt

 

For details of the Head Teacher in each school please visit the school website via the school logos on the Home page

 

We also work with a range of experienced challenge and support partners (for details of how challenge and support for our schools works within the MAT see Challenge and Support) and our Trust board and academy councillors are supported by our governance professional, Claire Mitchell (Berry Education), further information on governance in the MAT is contained within the brochure  Developing leadership in the DNDLT.

 

Members and Directors

Please find links below to a structure chart showing the different levels of governance and details of directors/trustees and members of the MAT as well as each school, head teacher and academy council chair:

DNDLT Structure Chart (April 2022)

 

Governance reporting information

The Trust register of interests is below:-

Members and Directors Register of Interests 2021/2022 

Directors Attendance Register.   

Please note the register includes details of the director, who appointed them, date of appointment and term of office as well as details of meetings attended:-

List of directors and attendance at meetings 2017/2018

List of directors and attendance at meetings 2018/2019

List of directors and attendance at meetings 2019-2020

List of directors and attendance at meetings 2020/2021

List of directors and attendance at meetings 2021/2022

Please see below link to the template Scheme of Delegation setting out how the Trust Board delegates powers to the school Academy Councils, each school has signed the updated version of this document:-

Scheme of Delegation, revised Nov 2020 (also reviewed without changes Nov 21)

 

Academy Councils

Details of academy councillors for each school are on the individual school websites (links below).  The Chairs of each Academy Council are also set out below:-

St Aidan's Memorial CE Primary, Chair- Deborah Robinson, click here for full Academy Council details 

Holy Trinity CE Primary, Seaton Carew- Michael Johnson, click here for full Academy Council details

Egglescliffe CE Primary -Alan Judge- click here for full Academy Council details

St Mary's CE Primary, Long Newton- Keith Hissett- click here for full Academy Council details

Heighington CE Primary- Lisa Thom- click here for full Academy Council details

Bishopton Redmarshall CE Primary- Lee Hammond, click here for full Academy Council details

Bishop Ian Ramsey CE Primary- Rachael Farrimond- Wight, click here for full Academy Council details

Ingleton CE Primary - William Deakin, click here for full Academy Council details

Stanhope Barrington CE Primary- Sarah Haynes- click here for Academy Council details

St George's CE Academy- Gemma Herring Sykes- click here for Academy Council details

St John's CE Academy- Valerie Cadd- click here for Academy Council details